PRIVACY NOTICE

GENERAL

Since 25.05.2018, the European Regulation (2016/679) on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data (General Data Protection Regulation, hereinafter referred to as the “Regulation”), is being implemented, which strengthens the framework for the protection of data subjects with regard to the processing of Personal Data.

For INTRACOM TELECOM the protection of personal data, is of major importance. This Privacy Notice explains how INTRACOM TELECOM processes your personal data, and the relevant rights you have with respect to your processed personal data.

This Privacy Notice is divided into several parts. You may not take an interest in all personal data categories mentioned below and all information in general provided herein. You are encouraged to visit this page if you want to stay up to date, as we will post any changes in our approach to data privacy here.

Other information on personal information processing practices we follow, may have been / be provided in other notices, describing how we handle personal information on specific cases. To the extent a specific notice conflicts with this Privacy Notice, the specific notice precedes.

FOR WEBSITE VISITORS, Please click here

PRIVACY NOTICE FOR VISITORS OF OUR WEBSITE
INTRODUCTION

INTRACOM TELECOM ascribes great importance to data protection, therefore takes all reasonable care to ensure that your personal data is processed safely. This Privacy Notice informs about how we process personal data when you visit this web site, as well as for your rights in respect thereof.

This Privacy Notice is subject to change.We thus encourage you to review this Privacy Notice regularly.

Data Controller

The company under the corporate name «INTRACOM S.A. TELECOM SOLUTIONS» and the distinctive title «INTRACOM TELECOM» (G.C.R. No. 6617101000), with registered office at 19,7 Km Markopoulou Ave., Peania P.C. 19002 Attica, Greece, tel: +30-210-6671000, fax: +30-210-6671001, email: info@intracom-telecom.com & website: http://www.intracom-telecom.com

In this Privacy Notice, "we", "our", or "us" refer to INTRACOM TELECOM.

At this point, for any question you may have and for exercising any of your rights with respect to your personal data, you may contact our Contact Person for Personal Data (CPDP) either directly on tel: +30-210-6671730 or at the e-mail : GDPR_contact@intracom.telecom.com

What personal data do we process?

When you visit our web site (fill in our forms of communication, send us an email, subscribe to our mailing list, raise a query or comment etc.) we collect your personal data, such as: identification data (first and last name etc.), contact data (email address, telephone number etc.), additional personal data you might include in your email sent to us and other personal data information that may be provided to us to receive an Intracom Telecom service.

We may also process website log data such as : your IP address, the date and time of your access, the web page you have visited, any search query arguments provided (if any), the site that provided a link to our site (if any), your browser type, the type of the device and operating system you are using.

Please note that, by voluntarily filing our communication form, you declare that your personal information is correct and complete and your contact details are the ones that will facilitate our communication in the most convenient way for you.

Purposes for which we process your personal data (as applicable):

The above personal data is processed so that we can:

  • Respond to any queries and requests you address to us;
  • Inform you of matters that may concern you;
  • Sign you up for our mailing list and send you communication material (e.g. newsletter, invitations, press releases, product news)
  • Invite you to any Intracom Telecom events, webinars etc.;
  • Serve purposes of assuring the quality of our services;
  • Guarantee the security of this website;
What is the legal basis for processing of your personal data?

Legal basis for lawful processing of your personal data may be:

  • Your consent, which you provide under the specific conditions set forth in the applicable legislation (for example when you subscribe in our mailing list or register in a webinar). You may withdraw your consent at any time, without affecting the lawfulness of processing based thereon before its withdrawal.
  • To fulfill our legitimate interests (such as in order to guarantee the security of our web site etc).
  • The performance of a contract, including precontractual procedures (such as when we answer your request for provision of a quote).
Communication Material - Newsletter Recipients

By signing up to our mailing list - via our web site or by other means - you agree to receive e-mail from us. Your e-mail is only used to send you informative material of Intracom Telecom, which may include newsletter, offers, invitations, articles, news and other related services. Subscription to our mailing list is free of charge. We will send the e- mail using the software and services of a third party service provider.

If you no longer wish to be in our mailing list, please click the unsubscribe link link in the footer of any email you will receive from us or contact us at GDPR_contact@intracom-telecom.com.

More information about handling of your personal data is mentioned in the remaining parts of this privacy notice, as applicable.

Webinar Participants

If you register for one of our webinars, - via our web site or by other means - we will process your name, contact information etc., for registration purposes and to administer the webinar. In order to do so, we rely on your consent.

We will retain your personal data for as long as required to fulfill the purposes of the webinar (such as sending you a recorded version, webinar survey etc.).

Your personal data may be shared with any webinar involved entity of our group and/or a third party webinar platform provider.

You have the right to withdraw your consent, by contacting us at GDPR_contact@intracom-telecom.com. In any case, withdrawal of your consent shall not affect the lawfulness of processing based on consent, before its withdrawal.

More information about handling of your personal data is mentioned in the remaining parts of this privacy notice, as applicable.

How long do we keep your personal data?

In order to satisfy the mentioned purposes for processing your data, we shall maintain the data for a period, suitable to serve the relevant purposes.

Indicatively:
When processing is based on your consent your personal data shall be kept until your consent is revoked. This can be done by you at any time. The revocation of consent does not affect the legality of consent-based processing in the period prior to said revocation.

When processing is based on contractual grounds, your personal data will be stored for as long as it is required for the execution of the contract and for the foundation, exercise, and / or support of legal claims under the contract.

Who might be recipients of your personal data?

Depending on the case, your personal data may be transferred to other third parties (such as our service providers, professional advisors), other companies of our group and/or public services, authorities, regulatory bodies etc. (e.g. in case disclosure of information and data is mandatory by law).

Where do we may transfer your personal data?

The foregoing recipients may be established in countries outside the EU, including countries, which ensure a level of protection of personal data lower than that defined by the European Union and the Regulation framework. In case of transfer of personal data outside the EEA, we ensure an appropriate level of protection of the transferred data, in line with protection standards and requirements set by the Regulation legal framework (such as transfer to countries that the European Commission considers safe, transfer based οn standard contractual clauses approved by the European Commission, etc.).

Security of Personal Data

Our company implements an ISO 27001 based Information Security Management System certified by an independent certification body, in order to provide the appropriate protection of your data. In addition to that, security methods and tools as well as appropriate organizational measures (procedures, corporate security policies, etc.) are in place.

Your rights as a data subject

You have the right to:

  1. Request access to your personal data (commonly referred to as a “data subject access request”). This enables you to receive a copy of the personal data we hold about you, as well as other supplementary information.
  2. Request correction of the personal data that we hold about you. This enables you to have any incomplete or inaccurate data we hold about you, corrected.
  3. Request erasure of your personal data. This enables you to ask us to delete or remove personal data. Note, however, that we may not always be able to comply with your request of erasure for specific legal reasons which will be notified to you, if applicable, at the time of your request.
  4. Object to processing of your personal data. This right only applies in certain circumstances, and we may not stop processing your data if we can give legitimate reasons to continue using your data.
  5. Request restriction of processing of your personal data. This enables you to ask us to suspend the processing of your personal data in the following scenarios: (a) if you want us to establish the data’s accuracy; (b) where our use of the data is unlawful but you do not want us to erase it; (c) where you need us to hold the data even if we no longer require it as you need it to establish, exercise or defend legal claims; or (d) you have objected to our use of your data but we need to verify whether we have overriding legitimate grounds to use it.
  6. Request the transfer of your personal data to you or to a third party. We will provide to you, or a third party you have chosen, your personal data in a structured, commonly used, machine-readable format.
  7. Withdraw consent at any time where we are relying on consent to process your personal data. However, this will not affect the lawfulness of any processing carried out before you withdraw your consent.

If you wish to exercise any of the rights set out above, you may contact our Contact Person for Personal Data (CPDP) either directly on tel: +30-210-6671730 or at the e-mail : GDPR_contact@intracom-telecom.com. We will make every effort to respond to your request without undue delay and in any case within one month of receiving it. This period is extended for a further two (2) months, if it is necessary, taking into account the complexity of the request and the number of requests. We will inform you of this extension within one month of receipt of the request and of the reasons for the delay. If you have submitted the request by electronic means, the information will be provided, if possible, by electronic means, unless you request otherwise.

Right to lodge a complaint with a Supervisory Authority

You have the right to lodge a complaint with the Hellenic Data Protection Authority (www.dpa.gr ), Switchboard: +30 210 6475600, Fax: +30 210 6475628, E-mail: complaints@dpa.gr, or with a supervisory authority in particular in the Member State of your habitual residence or your place of work or place of infringement.

Cookies

In order to ensure the proper functioning of the site, sometimes we place small data files on your computer, the so-called "cookies". We use cookies on our website to increase its user-friendliness and to make it easier to navigate. For more information please visit our Cookies Policy.

Children

This web site targets adult visitors, such as individuals seeking information about us and we do not collect or intend to collect information about children.

Links to other web sites

Our web site may provide links to other web sites. We are not responsible by any means for the privacy policies or content of other web pages that do not belong to us. Therefore, we would like to recommend you to read carefully the Privacy Νotices of these web sites.

Update the 27th of November, 2020

FOR JOB APPLICANTS, Please click here

JOB APPLICANT PRIVACY NOTICE
INTRODUCTION

This Job Applicant Privacy Notice informs you in accordance with the European Regulation (2016/679) on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data (General Data Protection Regulation, hereinafter referred to as the “Regulation”) about the collection and processing of your personal data, in connection with your application for potential employment with INTRACOM TELECOM.

Please review this Privacy Notice before contacting INTRACOM TELECOM to apply for a job via its website or via email.

This Job Applicant Privacy Notice is subject to change. We, thus, encourage you to review this Job Applicant Privacy Notice regularly.

Data Controller

The company under the corporate name «INTRACOM S.A. TELECOM SOLUTIONS» and the distinctive title «INTRACOM TELECOM» (G.C.R. No. 6617101000), with registered office at 19,7 Km Markopoulou Ave., Peania P.C. 19002 Attica, Greece, tel: +30-210-6671000, fax: +30-210-6671001, email: info@intracom-telecom.com & website: http://www.intracom-telecom.com In this Privacy Notice, "we", "our", or "us" refer to INTRACOM TELECOM.

At this point, for any question you may have and for exercising any of your rights with respect to your personal data, you may contact our Contact Person for Personal Data (CPDP) either directly on tel: +30-210-6671730 or at the e-mail : GDPR_contact@intracom-telecom.com

What personal data do we process?

Through this site, you may be asked, voluntarily, to provide your Applicant Information (such as your CV which may include address, telephone number, email, work experience, educational experience and any other similar information) with a view to fill a specific job opening or a job opening that may occur in the future. Provision of Applicant Information, may also take place via e - mail. The Applicant Information you provide will only be used as part of our application process routine. Being a web site visitor, we may also process website log data (for more information please refer to Privacy Notice for visitors of our website).

You may always refuse to provide personal data to us by not sending your CV but this may lead to our inability to consider you for employment opportunities.

Purposes for which we process your personal data:

Your personal data will be processed:

  • to consider your application in respect of a job opening, for which you have applied;
  • to consider your application in respect of future job openings not necessarily connected with a specific application in our Company;
  • to communicate with you in respect of the recruitment process;
  • to establish, exercise or defence legal claims;
What is the legal basis for processing of your personal data?

We rely on your consent.

By providing us with your Applicant Information, you confirm that you consent to the processing of your Applicant Information in accordance with the terms of this Applicant Privacy Notice.

For the purpose to establish, exercise or defence legal claims, the legal base for processing is our legitimate interest.

Who might be recipients of your personal data?

Depending on the case, your personal data may be transferred to other third parties (such as our service providers), other companies of our group and/or public services, authorities, regulatory bodies etc., (e.g. in case disclosure of information and data is mandatory by law).

Where do we may transfer your personal data?

The foregoing recipients may be headquartered in countries outside the EU, including countries which ensure a level of protection of personal data lower than that defined by the European Union and the Regulation framework. In case of transfer of personal data outside the EEA, we ensure an appropriate level of protection of the transferred data, in line with protection standards and requirements set by the Regulation legal framework (such as transfer to countries that the European Commission considers safe, transfer based οn standard contractual clauses approved by the European Commission, etc.).

How long we keep your personal data

Except in case you revoke your consent earlier, the CV you provided to us will be retained in our system for up to two years and will be taken into consideration for any future openings within the abovementioned two years (i.e. for positions other than the one to which you have applied).

We may retain this for our legitimate interests (such as the establishment, exercise or defend of our legal claims).

Security of Personal Data

We apply an ISO certified Information Security Management System (ISO 27001) in order to provide the appropriate protection of your data. In addition to that, security methods as well as appropriate organizational measures (procedures, corporate security policies, etc.) are in place.

Your rights as a data subject

You have the right to:

  1. Request access to your personal data (commonly referred to as a “data subject access request”). This enables you to receive a copy of the personal data we hold about you, as well as other supplementary information.
  2. Request correction of the personal data that we hold about you. This enables you to have any incomplete or inaccurate data we hold about you corrected.
  3. Request erasure of your personal data. This enables you to ask us to delete or remove personal data. Note, however, that we may not always be able to comply with your request of erasure for specific legal reasons which will be notified to you, if applicable, at the time of your request.
  4. Object to processing of your personal data. This right only applies in certain circumstances, and we may not need to stop if we can give legitimate reasons to continue using your data.
  5. Request restriction of processing of your personal data. This enables you to ask us to suspend the processing of your personal data in the following scenarios: (a) if you want us to establish the data’s accuracy; (b) where our use of the data is unlawful but you do not want us to erase it; (c) where you need us to hold the data even if we no longer require it as you need it to establish, exercise or defend legal claims; or (d) you have objected to our use of your data but we need to verify whether we have overriding legitimate grounds to use it.
  6. Request the transfer of your personal data to you or to a third party. We will provide to you, or a third party you have chosen, your personal data in a structured, commonly used, machine-readable format.
  7. Withdraw consent at any time where we are relying on consent to process your personal data. However, this will not affect the lawfulness of any processing carried out before you withdraw your consent.

If you wish to exercise any of the rights set out above, you may contact our Contact Person for Personal Data (CPDP) either directly on tel: +30-210-6671730 or at the e-mail: GDPR_contact@intracom-telecom.com. We will make every effort to respond to your request without undue delay and in any case within one month of receiving it. This period is extended for a further two (2) months, if it is necessary, taking into account the complexity of the request and the number of requests. We will inform you of this extension within one month of receipt of the request and of the reasons for the delay. If you have submitted the request by electronic means, the information is provided, if possible, by electronic means, unless you request otherwise.

Right to lodge a complaint with a Supervisory Authority

You have the right to lodge a complaint with the Hellenic Data Protection Authority (www.dpa.gr), Switchboard: +30 210 6475600, Fax: +30 210 6475628, E-mail:complaints@dpa.gr, or with a supervisory authority in particular in the Member State of your habitual residence or your place of work or place of infringement.

Children

This web site targets adult visitors, such as individuals seeking information about us and we do not collect or intend to collect information about children.

Equal opportunities

INTRACOM TELECOM is an equal opportunities employer. All qualified applicants will receive consideration for employment regardless of race, color, religion, sex, age, national origin, handicap, disability, or any other basis prohibited by law, unless such basis constitutes a bona fide occupational qualification. Each applicant will be reviewed on individual merit. No question is intended to imply any limitations, illegal preferences, or discrimination based upon any non-job-related information.

Update the 27th of November, 2020

FOR CUSTOMERS, SUPPLIERS ETC., Please click here

PRIVACY NOTICE FOR SUPPLIERS, CUSTOMERS, ASSOCIATES, etc.
INTRODUCTION

This Privacy Notice informs that, in the context of its business activities, INTRACOM TELECOM processes the personal data of data subjects (natural persons), including, as an example, clients, suppliers, partners, consultants, resellers, subcontractors, service providers and in general of any other individuals with whom we collaborate, contact, communicate in any way whatsoever in the course of our business. Each category includes current, past and prospective data subjects. Our former employees are also included. Where any of the above is itself a business or organization, it includes their staff, legal representatives, project managers etc.

Data subjects covered specifically by any of the rest categories mentioned in INTRACOM TELECOM’s privacy notice (e.g. website visitors, work applicants etc.) should refer to the specific category related section of INTRACOM TELECCOM’s privacy notice.

This Privacy Notice is subject to change.We thus encourage you to review this Privacy Notice regularly.

Data Controller

The company under the corporate name «INTRACOM S.A. TELECOM SOLUTIONS» and the distinctive title «INTRACOM TELECOM» (G.C.R. No. 6617101000), with registered office at 19,7 Km Markopoulou Ave., Peania P.C. 19002 Attica, Greece, tel: +30-210-6671000, fax: +30-210-6671001, email: info@intracom-telecom.com & website: http://www.intracom-telecom.com In this Privacy Notice, "we", "our", or "us" refer to INTRACOM TELECOM.

At this point, for any question you may have and for exercising any of your rights with respect to your personal data, you may contact our Contact Person for Personal Data (CPDP) either directly on tel: +30-210-6671730 or at the e-mail : GDPR_contact@intracom-telecom.com

What personal data do we process?

The personal data that we may process, are placed under the following main categories:

  • Basic identification data and contact details (surname, name, father’s name, mother’s name, nationality, address, telephone number, email address etc.).
  • Other identification data (like social security number etc.).
  • Work experience data and status (cv, education, skills, training, work experience etc.).
  • Financial data (payments, invoices etc.) & bank details.
  • Data relating to criminal convictions or offences (such as copies of a criminal record, in exceptional cases when foreseen under the applicable law).
  • Data of court, administrative etc. dispute proceedings with us.
  • Data related to use of our information technology systems aiming at their security and proper functioning.
  • Photographs and/or video recording material data from multiple events in which we participate ( for example exhibitions, seminars, meeting).
Purposes for which we process your personal data (as applicable)
  • To fulfill our contractual obligations, whether it is a supply, services, reseller, and subcontractor etc. contract (including processing at precontractual stage).
  • To manage, maintain and develop our business relationship in general.
  • To comply with our legal obligations imposed by the laws and regulations.
  • For our or third party’s legitimate interests (for example to ensure the proper use of our Company’s information technology systems, to establish, exercise or defend legal claims).
What is the legal basis for processing of your personal data?

Legal basis for lawful processing your personal data may be:

  • The implementation of a contract in order to meet contractual obligations in that context (including pre contractual procedures).
  • The compliance with an obligation imposed by law, regulations etc.
  • Safeguarding and protecting our or third party’s legitimate interests (for example to establish, exercise or defend legal claims, to ensure the security of our information technology systems).
  • Your consent, which you provide under the specific conditions set forth in the applicable legislation, which you may withdraw at any time, without affecting the lawfulness of processing based thereon before its withdrawal.
Who might be recipients of my personal data?

Depending on the case, your personal data may be transferred to other third parties (such as our service providers, professional advisors legal entities for participation in tenders or cooperations) to other companies of our group and/or public services, authorities, regulatory bodies etc. (e.g. in case disclosure of information and data is mandatory by law, in cases of participation in public tenders).

Where do we may transfer your personal data?

The foregoing recipients may be headquartered in countries outside the EU, including countries which ensure a level of protection of personal data lower than that defined by the European Union and the Regulation framework. In case of transfer of personal data outside the EEA, we ensure an appropriate level of protection of the transferred data, in line with protection standards and requirements set by the Regulation legal framework (such as transfer to countries that the European Commission considers safe, transfer based οn standard contractual clauses approved by the European Commission, etc.).

How long we keep your personal data

In order to satisfy the mentioned purposes for processing your data, we shall maintain the data for a period, suitable to serve the relevant purposes.

Indicatively:
When processing is based as necessary to comply with legal obligations, your personal data will be stored for as long as is required by the relevant provisions.

When processing is based on contractual grounds, your personal data will be stored for as long as it is required for the execution of the contract and for the foundation, exercise, and / or support of legal claims under the contract.

Security of Personal Data

We apply an ISO certified Information Security Management System (ISO 27001) in order to provide the appropriate protection of your data. In addition to that, security methods as well as appropriate organizational measures (procedures, corporate security policies, etc.) are in place.

Your rights as a data subject

You have the right to:

  1. Request access to your personal data (commonly referred to as a “data subject access request”). This enables you to receive a copy of the personal data we hold about you, as well as other supplementary information.
  2. Request correction of the personal data that we hold about you. This enables you to have any incomplete or inaccurate data we hold about you corrected.
  3. Request erasure of your personal data. This enables you to ask us to delete or remove personal data. Note, however, that we may not always be able to comply with your request of erasure for specific legal reasons which will be notified to you, if applicable, at the time of your request.
  4. Object to processing of your personal data. This right only applies in certain circumstances, and we may not need to stop if we can give legitimate reasons to continue using your data.
  5. Request restriction of processing of your personal data. This enables you to ask us to suspend the processing of your personal data in the following scenarios: (a) if you want us to establish the data’s accuracy; (b) where our use of the data is unlawful but you do not want us to erase it; (c) where you need us to hold the data even if we no longer require it as you need it to establish, exercise or defend legal claims; or (d) you have objected to our use of your data but we need to verify whether we have overriding legitimate grounds to use it.
  6. Request the transfer of your personal data to you or to a third party. We will provide to you, or a third party you have chosen, your personal data in a structured, commonly used, machine-readable format.
  7. Withdraw consent at any time where we are relying on consent to process your personal data. However, this will not affect the lawfulness of any processing carried out before you withdraw your consent.

If you wish to exercise any of the rights set out above, you may contact our Contact Person for Personal Data (CPDP) either directly on tel: +30-210-6671730 or at the e-mail: GDPR_contact@intracom-telecom.com. We will make every effort to respond to your request without undue delay and in any case within one month of receiving it. This period is extended for a further two (2) months, if it is necessary, taking into account the complexity of the request and the number of requests. We will inform you of this extension within one month of receipt of the request and of the reasons for the delay. If you have submitted the request by electronic means, the information is provided, if possible, by electronic means, unless you request otherwise.

Right to lodge a complaint with a Supervisory Authority

You have the right to lodge a complaint with the Hellenic Data Protection Authority (www.dpa.gr), Switchboard: +30 210 6475600, Fax: +30 210 6475628, E-mail:complaints@dpa.gr, or with a supervisory authority in particular in the Member State of your habitual residence or your place of work or place of infringement.

Update the 27th of November, 2020

FOR PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA VIA THE USE OF CCTV, Please click here

(Ελληνική έκδοση)
Privacy Notice on processing of personal data via the use of CCTV Systems
1. Controller:

INTRACOM S.A.TELECOM SOLUTIONS (Registered Offices Peania, Attiki, 19.7 Km of the New Road Peania – Markopoulo, P.C. 190 02)

2. Purpose of processing and legal basis:

We use a video surveillance system for the protection of personnel, visitors, buildings, assets and information. The process is necessary for purposes of legal interests we pursue as personal data controller (article 6 par. 1 f, GDPR).

3. Analysis of legal interests

Our legal interest is the need to protect our area and the goods existing in it by illegal actions, like thefts (indicatively). The same applies for the security of life, physical integrity, health as well as our employees’ and third parties’ property, who legally exist within the surveilled area. We collect only image data and we limit the recording in areas where we estimate that there is an increased possibility of committing illegal actions, e.g. areas of special security requirements, without focusing in areas where the private life of the persons recorded may be overly restricted, including their right to the respect of personal data.

4. Recipients

The observed material is accessible only by our competent/authorized personnel and/or external service providers (like companies offering security services) which is in charge of the area security. This material is not transmitted to third parties, except for the following cases: a) to the competent judicial, prosecutorial and police authorities when it includes information necessary for the investigation of a criminal offense concerning persons or goods of the data controller, b) to the competent judicial, prosecutorial and police authorities when they request data, lawfully, at the exercise of their duties and c) to the victim or the perpetrator of a criminal offense for data which may consist evidence for the offense.

5. Retention time

We retain the data for fifteen (15) days, after which they are automatically deleted. In case that within this time period we discover an incident, we isolate part of the video and retain it up to one (1) extra month, in order to investigate the incident and to start the legal procedures for the protection of our legal interests, while if the incident concerns a third party we shall retain the video up to three (3) extra months.

6. Rights of the data subjects

The data subjects have the following rights:

  • Right of access: you have the right to learn if we process your visual and if yes to receive a copy thereof.
  • Right to restriction: you have the right to ask from us to restrict the processing, as for example not to delete data which you consider necessary for the establishment, exercise or defence of legal claims.
  • Right to object: you have the right to object to the processing.
  • Right to erasure: you have the right to ask that we erase your data.

You may exercise your rights by sending an e-mail to the address GDPR_contact@intracom-telecom.com or a letter to our postal address or by submitting your request in person. To examine a request relating to your image, you should define the time when you were in the range of the cameras and to give us a photo of yours in order to facilitate the tracking of your data and the hiding of personal data of third parties. Alternatively, you may visit our premises to show you the images in which you are recorded. We would like to point out that the exercise of the right to object or to erasure does not mean the direct erasure of personal data or the modification of the process. In any case, we shall reply in details as soon as possible, within the deadlines provided for by GDPR.

7. Right to lodge a complaint

In case you consider that the process of your data is breaching the Regulation (EU) 2016/679, you have the right to lodge a complaint to the Data Protection Authority, 1-3 Kifissias street, 11523, Athens, www.dpa.gr , tel. 2106475600